Is SOLELY Organic Pineapple with Coconut Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bright, tangy-sweet tropical flavor with a mild creamy finish; texture is smooth with occasional fibrous bits. Commonly used as a topping for breakfast bowls, blended into smoothies, stirred into desserts, or paired with baked goods. Reviewers often note balanced sweetness, convenient packaging, consistent taste, and easy portability for snacks daily.
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- coconut
- organic coconut
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy-sweet tropical flavor with a mild creamy finish; texture is smooth with occasional fibrous bits. Commonly used as a topping for breakfast bowls, blended into smoothies, stirred into desserts, or paired with baked goods. Reviewers often note balanced sweetness, convenient packaging, consistent taste, and easy portability for snacks daily.
Ingredients
Organic Pineapple, Organic Coconut. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check SOLELY Organic Pineapple with Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOLELY Organic Pineapple with Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
SOLELY Organic Pineapple with Coconut is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece


