No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Solero 3 x 90ml Berry Bliss Ice Cream Lollies Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, water, raspberry puree (13%), glucose syrup, fructose, sugar, strawberry puree (5%), coconut fat, lemon juice from concentrate (2.5%), soluble fibre (corn), whey solids (MILK), colour (anthocyanins), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), acidity regulator (citric acid), natural raspberry flavouring, natural vanilla flavouring. Gluten free

Check Solero 3 x 90ml Berry Bliss Ice Cream Lollies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Solero 3 x 90ml Berry Bliss Ice Cream Lollies | Spoonful