This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Solero 3 x 90ml Exotic Ice Cream Lollies Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, water, pineapple juice from concentrate (8.5%), glucose syrup, fructose, peach puree (6.5%), mango puree (6%), passion fruit juice (6%), sugar, coconut fat, soluble fibre, whey solids (MILK), colour (carotenes), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), acidity regulator (citric acid), natural vanilla flavouring. Gluten free

Check Solero 3 x 90ml Exotic Ice Cream Lollies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Solero 3 x 90ml Exotic Ice Cream Lollies | Spoonful