Is Solero Bonbon Exotic Ice Cream Frozen Snack 192ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey solids
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, coconut fat, water, glucose syrup, sunflower oil, lactose (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, whey solids (MILK), peach puree (2%), mango puree (1.5%), whole MILK powder, passion fruit juice (1.5%), pineapple juice concentrate (0.5%), lemon juice concentrate, dehydrated mango juice (0.4%), dehydrated passion fruit juice (0.4%), modified starch, acidity regulator (citric acid), emulsifiers (lecithins, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), natural flavourings, colour (carotenes), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, pectins), natural vanilla flavouring with other natural flavourings (contains MILK) May contain: EGG, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT, PISTACHIO and MACADAMIA
Check Solero Bonbon Exotic Ice Cream Frozen Snack 192ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Bonbon Exotic Ice Cream Frozen Snack 192ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


