Is Solero Chocolate & Strawberry Cream Pops - 10-1.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate cream pops skim milk
- cream
- strawberry cream pops skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Cream Pops Skim Milk, Strawberries, Sugar, Cream, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Chocolate Cream Pops Skim Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Carob Gum, Vanilla Bean Extract
Check Solero Chocolate & Strawberry Cream Pops - 10-1.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Chocolate & Strawberry Cream Pops - 10-1.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Solero Chocolate & Strawberry Cream Pops - 10-1.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


