Is Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lollies 3 x 90ml Lactose Free?

Description
Three individually wrapped ice cream lollies offer exotic fruit-forward flavors with a smooth, creamy core and icy outer texture. Commonly enjoyed as a refreshing summer treat, they serve as a handheld dessert or poolside snack. Reviewers report consistent flavor, convenient portioning, fast melting in warm conditions, and family appeal overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Three individually wrapped ice cream lollies offer exotic fruit-forward flavors with a smooth, creamy core and icy outer texture. Commonly enjoyed as a refreshing summer treat, they serve as a handheld dessert or poolside snack. Reviewers report consistent flavor, convenient portioning, fast melting in warm conditions, and family appeal overall.
Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, water, pineapple juice from concentrate (8.5%), glucose syrup, fructose, peach puree (6.5%), mango puree (6%), passion fruit juice (6%), sugar, coconut fat, soluble fibre, whey solids (MILK), colour (carotenes), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), acidity regulator (citric acid), natural vanilla flavouring. Gluten free
Check Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lollies 3 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lollies 3 x 90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lollies 3 x 90ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


