Is Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lolly Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, water, pineapple juice from concentrate � (8.5%), peach puree � (6.5%), glucose-fructose syrup, passion fruit juice � (6%), mango puree � (6%), coconut fat, whey solids (MILK), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), colour (carotenes), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring (contains MILK). Gluten-free. � at least 50% of the fruits used in this product are sustainably farmed. For more information: www.icecreamjoy.com
Check Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lolly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


