No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Solero Ice Cream Stick Berry Bliss 90 ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, water, raspberry puree (13%), glucose syrup, fructose, sugar, strawberry puree (5%), coconut fat, lemon juice from concentrate (2.5%), soluble fibre, whey solids (MILK), colour (anthocyanins), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), acidity regulator (citric acid), natural flavouring, natural vanilla flavouring. Gluten free

Check Solero Ice Cream Stick Berry Bliss 90 ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Solero Ice Cream Stick Berry Bliss 90 ml | Spoonful