Is Solero Orange Burst Ice Cream Sticks 3x 90 ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

reconstituted skimmed milk
whey solids

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, orange juice from concentrate (19%), water, glucose syrup, fructose, sugar, raspberry puree (6%), soluble fibre (corn), coconut fat, lemon juice from concentrate (2%), whey solids (MILK), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), acidity regulator (citric acid), beetroot juice concentrate, colour (paprika extract), natural orange flavouring, natural vanilla flavouring. Gluten free

Check Solero Orange Burst Ice Cream Sticks 3x 90 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solero Orange Burst Ice Cream Sticks 3x 90 ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go