Is Solero Orange Burst Ice Cream Sticks 3x 90 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, orange juice from concentrate (19%), water, glucose syrup, fructose, sugar, raspberry puree (6%), soluble fibre (corn), coconut fat, lemon juice from concentrate (2%), whey solids (MILK), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), acidity regulator (citric acid), beetroot juice concentrate, colour (paprika extract), natural orange flavouring, natural vanilla flavouring. Gluten free
Check Solero Orange Burst Ice Cream Sticks 3x 90 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Orange Burst Ice Cream Sticks 3x 90 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solero Orange Burst Ice Cream Sticks 3x 90 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


