Is Solgar 7 Vegetable Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ester-C�, calcium-L-Ascorbate), Boswellia (Boswellia serrata) Extract (resin) (as 5-Loxin� Advanced), Vegetable Capsule Shell: hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose, Turmeric Root (Curcuma longa) Extract (4:1), Bulking Agents: maltodextrin, UC-II� Standardised Cartilage, White Willow Bark (Salix alba) Extract (5:1), Ginger Root (Zingiber officinale) Extract (4:1), Anti-caking Agents: (silicon dioxide, vegetable magnesium stearate), Pepper Spice Complex, Cayenne Powder (Capsicum annuum [fruit]), Bioperine� (black pepper extract) (Piper nigrum [fruit]).
Check Solgar 7 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar 7 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
Solgar 7 Vegetable Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


