Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Solgar Advanced Acidophilus Plus -- 240 Vegetable Capsules Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Advanced Acidophilus Plus Complex (Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Alginate, Cultures, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate), Vegetable Cellulose

Check Solgar Advanced Acidophilus Plus -- 240 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solgar Advanced Acidophilus Plus -- 240 Vegetable Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go