Is Solgar Advanced Acidophilus Plus -- 240 Vegetable Capsules Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Advanced Acidophilus Plus Complex (Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Alginate, Cultures, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate), Vegetable Cellulose
Check Solgar Advanced Acidophilus Plus -- 240 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar Advanced Acidophilus Plus -- 240 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solgar Advanced Acidophilus Plus -- 240 Vegetable Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


