Is Solgar Biotin 5000 Vegetable Capsules Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulking Agent: maltodextrin, Vegetable Capsule Shell: hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose, Anti-caking Agents: (silicon dioxide, vegetable magnesium stearate), D-biotin.

Check Solgar Biotin 5000 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solgar Biotin 5000 Vegetable Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go