Is Solgar Curcumin Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- from bovine
- gelatin
- polysorbate 80
- vegetable glycerin
from bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Spectrum Curcumin (turmeric extract (Curcuma longa) (rhizome)) providing: Total Curcuminoids, Curcumin, Softgel Capsule Shell: (gelatin (from bovine), vegetable glycerin (from palm kernel oil)), Emulsifier: polysorbate 80.
Check Solgar Curcumin Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar Curcumin Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solgar Curcumin Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


