Is Solgar Magnesium Citrate Tablets 60 pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (as Citrate), Bulking Agents: (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate), Anti-Caking Agents: (Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate), Glazing Agents: (Hydroxypropylmethyl Cellulose, Vegetable Glycerin (from Palm Kernel Oil and Coconut Oil)), Cellulose Gum, Colour: Titanium Dioxide
Check Solgar Magnesium Citrate Tablets 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar Magnesium Citrate Tablets 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solgar Magnesium Citrate Tablets 60 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


