Is Solgar Male Multiple Tablets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium (as carbonate, bisglycinate†, citrate), Bulking Agents: microcrystalline cellulose, dicalcium phosphate, mannitol, maltodextrin, Magnesium (as oxide, citrate, bisglycinate), Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic acid), Choline (as bitartrate), Glazing Agents: hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose, vegetable glycerin (from palm kernel oil and coconut oil), Anti-caking Agents: vegetable stearic acid, silicon dioxide, vegetable magnesium stearate, Cross-Linked Cellulose Gum, Inositol, Pantothenic Acid (as D-pantothenate, calcium), Vitamin E (135 IU, as D-alpha tocopheryl acid succinate), Riboflavin (vitamin B2, as riboflavin, riboflavin-5’-phosphate), Thiamin (vitamin B1, as thiamin mononitrate), Niacin (vitamin B3, as niacinamide), Colours: sodium copper chlorophyllin, titanium dioxide, Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine HCl), Zinc (as bisglycinate), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Complex Natural Source, Beta-carotene Manganese (as bisglycinate†), Chromium (as picolinate), Copper (as bisglycinate†), Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Selenium (as L-selenomethionine), Carotenoid Mix, Folic Acid (as pteroylmonoglutamic acid), D-biotin, Iodine (as potassium iodide), Vitamin D2 (400 IU, as ergocalciferol)

Check Solgar Male Multiple Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Solgar Male Multiple Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go