Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Solgar Psyllium Husks Fiber -- 500 mg - 200 Vegetable Capsules Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate And Water, May Contain Vegetable Glycerin

Check Solgar Psyllium Husks Fiber -- 500 mg - 200 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solgar Psyllium Husks Fiber -- 500 mg - 200 Vegetable Capsules is available at 2 retailers

VitacostOcado

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Solgar Psyllium Husks Fiber -- 500 mg - 200 Vegetable Capsules | Spoonful