Is Solgar Vitamin D3 4000 IU Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bulking agents: microcrystalline cellulose, maltodextrin, ethyl cellulose, vegetable capsule shell: hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose, anti caking agent: vegetable magnesium stearate, Vitamin D3

Check Solgar Vitamin D3 4000 IU against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go