Is Solgar Whey To Go® Whey Protein Powder Natural Chocolate -- 16 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cross-flow Micro-filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Crystalline Fructose, Cross-flow Micro-filtered Whey Protein Concentrate, Dutch Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Free Form L-glutamine, Free Form Bcaas (Leucine, Valine, Isoleucine), Vegetable Gum, Mct (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Soy Lecithin, Hydrolyzed (Partially Predigested), Whey Protein Concentrate (Supplying Di, Tri, Oligo And Polypeptides), Contains Milk (Whey), Soy, This Product Is Manufactured From Cows Not Treated With Rbgh, Recombinant Bovine Growth Hormone
Check Solgar Whey To Go® Whey Protein Powder Natural Chocolate -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar Whey To Go® Whey Protein Powder Natural Chocolate -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Where to buy
Solgar Whey To Go® Whey Protein Powder Natural Chocolate -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


