Is Solid Albacore Tuna Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wild Albacore Tuna, Water, Salt
Check Solid Albacore Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solid Albacore Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solid Albacore Tuna is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreNo Frills
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


