Is SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A solid candy bar offering a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and a balanced sweet flavor with a clean melt; commonly eaten as a snack, broken into pieces for baking, or used for melting in confections. Reviewers note consistent taste and texture, easy melting, and occasional remarks about sweetness and packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR].

Check SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go