Is Solid White Albacore Tuna Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Solid White Tuna, Olive Oil, Salt. Contains Tuna.

Check Solid White Albacore Tuna against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solid White Albacore Tuna is available at 2 retailers

Trader JoesAmazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch