Is SOLID WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATES SANTA'S COOKIES, SOLID WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check SOLID WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATES SANTA'S COOKIES, SOLID WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOLID WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATES SANTA'S COOKIES, SOLID WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
BFree Wheat and Gluten Free Soft White Bread
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


