Is SOLID WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATES SANTA'S COOKIES, SOLID WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil
fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check SOLID WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATES SANTA'S COOKIES, SOLID WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOLID WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATES SANTA'S COOKIES, SOLID WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
BFree Wheat and Gluten Free Soft White Bread
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


