Is Solid white chocolate coins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- whey powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Whey Powder (MILK), Lactose (MILK), Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring. White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens see ingredients in CAPITALS. May contain NUTS and CEREALS containing GLUTEN.
Check Solid white chocolate coins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solid white chocolate coins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


