Is Solid white chocolate coins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Whey Powder (MILK), Lactose (MILK), Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring. White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens see ingredients in CAPITALS. May contain NUTS and CEREALS containing GLUTEN.
Check Solid white chocolate coins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solid white chocolate coins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


