Is Solid White Tuna Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALBACORE TUNA, WATER, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE.
Check Solid White Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solid White Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solid White Tuna is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsValuemartIndependent City Market
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


