Is Solidarnosc Golden Cherry Chocolates In Liqueur 190G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Ethyl Alcohol, Cherries, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Milk Fat, Humectants: Citric Acid, Invertase; Emulsifiers: Lecithins (from Soya ), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavourings

Check Solidarnosc Golden Cherry Chocolates In Liqueur 190G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solidarnosc Golden Cherry Chocolates In Liqueur 190G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking