Is Solidarnosc Golden Cherry Chocolates In Liqueur 190G Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • from soya

from soya

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Ethyl Alcohol, Cherries, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Milk Fat, Humectants: Citric Acid, Invertase; Emulsifiers: Lecithins (from Soya ), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavourings

Check Solidarnosc Golden Cherry Chocolates In Liqueur 190G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solidarnosc Golden Cherry Chocolates In Liqueur 190G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking