Is Solidarnosc Golden Cherry Chocolates In Liqueur 190G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- citric acid
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Ethyl Alcohol, Cherries, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Milk Fat, Humectants: Citric Acid, Invertase; Emulsifiers: Lecithins (from Soya ), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavourings
Check Solidarnosc Golden Cherry Chocolates In Liqueur 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solidarnosc Golden Cherry Chocolates In Liqueur 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Solidarnosc Golden Cherry Chocolates In Liqueur 190G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


