Is Solo Almond Cake & Pastry Filling, 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, ALMONDS, EVAPORATED WHOLE MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFUR DIOXIDE TO PRESERVE COLOR), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID
Check Solo Almond Cake & Pastry Filling, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solo Almond Cake & Pastry Filling, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking


