Is Solo Almond Paste, 8-Ounce Packages (Pack of 4) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched almonds

blanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almonds, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor And Potassium Sorbate

Check Solo Almond Paste, 8-Ounce Packages (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solo Almond Paste, 8-Ounce Packages (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingSandwich