Is Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Cherry -- 12 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), AND RED 40.
Check Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Cherry -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Cherry -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
Cherry filling used for scones
Baking now, will review more later....

Similar Products
Where to buy
Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Cherry -- 12 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


