Is SOLO Cake & Pastry Filling Poppy Seed - 12.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Poppyseed, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Spices And Citric Acid
Check SOLO Cake & Pastry Filling Poppy Seed - 12.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOLO Cake & Pastry Filling Poppy Seed - 12.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Good Thins Gluten Free Mixed Seed Poppy and Sesame
Briannas Organic Organic Rich Poppy Seed Dressing, 10 Oz
Briannas Home Style Raspberry Poppy Seed Dressing
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
Where to buy
SOLO Cake & Pastry Filling Poppy Seed - 12.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


