This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.

Is Solo Energy Drink Lemon Mango Cans Multipack 250ml x 4 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FORMULATED CAFFEINATED BEVERAGE. INGREDIENTS: CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, RECONSITUTED LEMON JUICE (5%), FLAVOURS, FOOD ACIDS (330, 331), PRESERVATIVE (211), GUARANA EXTRACT, CAFFEINE, VITAMINS (NIACIN, VITAMIN B6, PANTOTHENIC ACID, VITAMIN B12), PLANT EXTRACT (CARTHAMUS)

Check Solo Energy Drink Lemon Mango Cans Multipack 250ml x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Solo Energy Drink Lemon Mango Cans Multipack 250ml x 4 pack | Spoonful