Is Solo Foods Almond Paste Pure, 8 oz. Pack of 12 Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blanched almond are sweetened and cooked to make Solo Almond Paste, the smoothest paste with the perfect consistency and almond flavor.
Check Solo Foods Almond Paste Pure, 8 oz. Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solo Foods Almond Paste Pure, 8 oz. Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solo Foods Almond Paste Pure, 8 oz. Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


