Is Solo GI Energy Bar Lemon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soynut butter
  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • skim milk
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt coating
  • +1 more

soynut butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Solo Gi Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt)), Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Fructose, Soynut Butter (Soybeans, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Fruit Puree (White Grape Juice Concentrate, Prunes, Dates, Fructose), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Soy Nuts, Solo Gi Fibre Blend (Inulin, Oat Beta Glucan), Natural Flavours, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Egg

Check Solo GI Energy Bar Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solo GI Energy Bar Lemon is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewaySpud Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep