Is Solo Gluten-Free Almond Paste, Baking Mix Box 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • blanched almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, aromatic paste offers a smooth yet slightly firm texture that blends easily into batters and fillings; commonly used for pastries, cookies, tarts, and candy-making. Reviewers frequently cite convenient consistency and authentic taste, while some mention occasional firmness requiring brief warming before use, and easy portioning directly from the box.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almonds, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate

Check Solo Gluten-Free Almond Paste, Baking Mix Box 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solo Gluten-Free Almond Paste, Baking Mix Box 8 oz is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking