Is Solo Gluten-Free Raspberry Cake & Paste Pastry Filling, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, RED 40.
Check Solo Gluten-Free Raspberry Cake & Paste Pastry Filling, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solo Gluten-Free Raspberry Cake & Paste Pastry Filling, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
Legendary Chocolate Cake Flavored Tasty Pastry
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 21.73 oz Box (16 Count)
FROSTED ORANGE FLAVORED CAKE WITH CREAMY FILLING CUPCAKES, FROSTED ORANGE
Where to buy
Solo Gluten-Free Raspberry Cake & Paste Pastry Filling, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


