Is SoLo Nutbutter Superfood Nutrition Bar - Gluten Free, Low Glycemic with 10 grams of Protein, 1.52oz (43g) (1 Box of 6 Bars) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Chicory Fiber, Cashew, Organic Coconut Syrup, Pea Crisp (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Peanut Flour, Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Baobab Fruit Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt

Check SoLo Nutbutter Superfood Nutrition Bar - Gluten Free, Low Glycemic with 10 grams of Protein, 1.52oz (43g) (1 Box of 6 Bars) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SoLo Nutbutter Superfood Nutrition Bar - Gluten Free, Low Glycemic with 10 grams of Protein, 1.52oz (43g) (1 Box of 6 Bars) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep