Is SoLo Nutbutter Superfood Nutrition Bar - Gluten Free, Low Glycemic with 10 grams of Protein, 1.52oz (43g) (1 Box of 6 Bars) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Chicory Fiber, Cashew, Organic Coconut Syrup, Pea Crisp (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Peanut Flour, Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Baobab Fruit Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt
Check SoLo Nutbutter Superfood Nutrition Bar - Gluten Free, Low Glycemic with 10 grams of Protein, 1.52oz (43g) (1 Box of 6 Bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SoLo Nutbutter Superfood Nutrition Bar - Gluten Free, Low Glycemic with 10 grams of Protein, 1.52oz (43g) (1 Box of 6 Bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
SoLo Nutbutter Superfood Nutrition Bar - Gluten Free, Low Glycemic with 10 grams of Protein, 1.52oz (43g) (1 Box of 6 Bars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


