Is Solo Strawberry Cake & Pastry Filling Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SLICED STRAWBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), AND RED 40.
Check Solo Strawberry Cake & Pastry Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solo Strawberry Cake & Pastry Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


