Is Solo Zero Sugar Original Lemon Soft Drink Bottle 600mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Food Acids (330, 331), Natural Flavours, Sweeteners (950, 952, 951), Preservative (211), Plant Extract (Carthamus).CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Solo Zero Sugar Original Lemon Soft Drink Bottle 600mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solo Zero Sugar Original Lemon Soft Drink Bottle 600mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Where to buy
Solo Zero Sugar Original Lemon Soft Drink Bottle 600mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


