Is Solpadeine Headache Soluble Tablets 16 Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Effervescent Tablet contains the active ingredients Paracetamol 500 mg, Caffeine 65 mg, Also includes Sorbitol (E 420), Sodium content 427 mg per Effervescent Tablet, See leaflet for further advice

Check Solpadeine Headache Soluble Tablets 16 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Solpadeine Headache Soluble Tablets 16 Tablets is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Drinking