Is soltørrede tomater Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
64 % soltørrede tomater (heraf 56% ene tørrede tomater, vand, salt, antioxidant (E 260), flerum surhedsregulerende middel (E 330)), 35% solsikkeolie, Kuh kapers, hvidløgspulver. Kan indeholde spor af svovldioxid.
Check soltørrede tomater against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open soltørrede tomater in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping


