Is Soma Pomegranate & Rose Delight Jun Kombucha, Pomegranate & Rose Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • raw organic wildflower honey

raw organic wildflower honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GUNPOWDER GREEN TEA, ORGANIC CEYLON ORANGE PEKOE BACK TEA, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE, RAW ORGANIC WILDFLOWER HONEY, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ROSE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CARDAMOM EXTRACT, ORGANIC FLAVORS, LIVE ORGANIC PROBIOTIC CULTURES

Check Soma Pomegranate & Rose Delight Jun Kombucha, Pomegranate & Rose against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityFloralHoney
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go