Is Sombrero Original Salsa, Original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, CARROTS, VINEGAR, SALT, ONION, SOYBEAN OIL, ACETIC ACID, SPICES, GARLIC OIL), WATER, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.

Check Sombrero Original Salsa, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep