Is Somebody's Mothers Mocha Sauce, 9.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- all natural flavorings
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cream (Heavy Cream, Milk, And Less Than 0,5% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coffee, All Natural Flavorings And Spices
Check Somebody's Mothers Mocha Sauce, 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Somebody's Mothers Mocha Sauce, 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Somebody's Mothers Mocha Sauce, 9.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


