Is SOMERDALE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, CHRISTMAS CHEESE TRUCKLE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy cultures
- pasteurized cow's milk
dairy cultures
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHITE STILTON (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, VEGETARIAN RENNET, DAIRY CULTURES), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (10%) (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), FRUCTOSE (2%)
Check SOMERDALE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, CHRISTMAS CHEESE TRUCKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOMERDALE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, CHRISTMAS CHEESE TRUCKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich


